COMMON.CLOSE

Added to your cart
Cart subtotal
1/10

GR-730 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Optical Fiber Tester with 5.8" Touch Screen

$2,00899
$000
Quantity
Only 999 left
Free worldwide shipping
Free returns
Carbon neutral
Secure payments
GR-730 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Features:
-5.8" touch screen. Touch screen and buttons, two operation modes
-Breakpoint error 0.8m, error to loss 6m, loss accuracy 0.05DB
-One-key operation. Fully automatic measurement and analysis.
-Single-mode 1310/1550 dual wavelength
-High precision. Test range -45 to +20dBm
-Red light source function. 5mw high red light transmission
-Large-capacity data storage. 2000 curves can be stored, data can be exported, and reports can be printed.

Technical Parameter:
Model: GR-730
Dynamic range: 32/30dB
Ranging accuracy: ±(1m+sampling interval+0.005%x distance)
The highest ranging resolution: 0.05m
Test Range: 0.5~256km
Event Dead Zone: 0.8m
Attenuation Blind Zone: 6m
Test pulse width: 5~20000ns
Loss threshold: 0.01dB
Number of sampling points: 128k
Linearity: 0.05dB/dB
Loss resolution: 0.001 dB
Waveform storage capacity: 22000 frames
External interface: USB, Min-USB, R)-45
Optical output interface: FC/SC/ST (replaceable)
VFL: 650nm+10nm, 25mW (typical)
Optical power meter: wavelength: 1200nm ~ 1650nm power range: -45 ~ +26dBm
Stable light source: 1310/1550nm: -5dBm, CW (270Hz, 1K270Hz, 2K270Hz)
Display: 5.8 inch color TFT LCD touch screen
Battery: 7.4v/5000mAh lithium battery pack, support 12 hours continuous working time
Power: Output: 19V.1.31A
Working temperature: -5 ~ +50°C, Storage temperature: -20 ~ +70°C,
Relative humidity: 0 ~ 95% without condensation
Size L21 5mm*150mm* 70mm
Weight (including battery): <1.5kg

Package Included:
1x A set of GR-730 Optical time domain reflectometer